Previous Principal

List of Principal’s from the time of Foundation:

Sl. No. Principal From To
01. Sri Amarnath Mukherjee Feb, 1953 Aug, 1953
02. Sri Ramagya Doedi Aug, 1953 Nov. 1953
03. Sri Sachida Nand Sinha 4 Jan, 1954 03 June, 1975
04. Sri Jagdeshwar Jha 04 June, 1975 02 Feb, 1982
05. Dr. Bhairav Kant Jha 03 Feb, 1982 10 Feb, 1984
06. Dr. Navin Chandra Mishra 11 Feb, 1984 02 Apr, 1984
07. Dr. Bhairav Kant Jha 03 Apr, 1984 31 Jan, 1990
08. Prof. S. Ahmad 01 Feb, 1990 21 May, 1990
09. Prof. Sudist Mishra 22 May, 1990 21 June, 1991
10. Dr. Saiyad Hassan 22 June, 1991 22 Sept, 1993
11. Prof. M.F. Rahman 23 Sept, 1993 31 Jan, 1994
12. Prof. Mahendra Nr. Yadav 01 Feb, 1994 04 Mar, 1994
13. Prof. Bharat Modi 05 Mar, 1994 29 Nov, 1994
14. Prof. Capt. Kumar Indubhushan 30 Nov, 1994 31 Dec, 1996
15. Dr. C.B. Sharma 31 Dec, 1996 01 Jan, 1997
16. Dr. Saiyad Hassan 01 Jan, 1997 31 Oct, 1999
17. Dr. Shrishtidhar Jha “Vijay” 01 Nov, 1999 30 Jan, 2003
18. Dr. K.K. Mandal 31 Jan, 2003 30 Nov, 2003
19. Prof. N.N. Singh 30 Nov, 2003 30 June, 2004
20. Prof. Rudra Pratap Singh 30 June, 2004 09 Aug, 2004
21. Dr. Arvind Kumar Singh 09 Aug, 2004 31 Dec, 2004
22. Dr. Anjani Kumar Sinha 01 Jan, 2005 03 Mar, 2009
23. Dr. Rajiv Sinha 03 Mar, 2009 11 May, 2015
24. Dr. K.P. Yadav 11 May, 2015 24 Jul, 2018
25. Prof.(Dr.) Rajaram Prasad 24 Jul, 2018 Till date